Timeslots for Image Processing Coursework Assessment 2018

List of students and their timeslots for coursework assessment on Wednesdays 21st and 28th March 2018:

Surname

Forenames

title

time

date

Demonstrator

PG students (ECS776P):

 

 

 

 

 

Dogan

Cihan

Mr

11:00

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

El Fekih

Houssem

Mr

11:15

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Fayyaz

Marium

Miss

11:30

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Vaheb

Pegah

Miss

11:45

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Yildirim

Batuhan

Mr

12:00

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

 

 

 

 

 

 

UG Students (ECS605U):

 

 

 

 

 

Abukar

Ismail Ali

Mr

12:15

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Adam

Musab

Mr

12:25

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Ahmed

Mohammed Masud

Mr

12:35

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Ahmed

Muhammad Murad

Mr

12:45

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Ali

Mohammed Shehzad H

Mr

12:55

21-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Butt

Yousuf Majeed

Mr

11:00

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Choudhury

Aayush

Mr

11:10

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Chowdhury

Bayzid

Mr

11:20

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Chowdhury

Shakib Ahmed

Mr

11:30

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Davies

Isaac Reuben Ludovic

Mr

11:40

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Donovan

Ruben Patrick Terence

Mr

11:50

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Feldman

Alexander Yaacov

Mr

12:00

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Grant

Verity Beatrice

Miss

12:10

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Hadi

Abdul

Mr

12:20

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Harris

Jasper William Kennedy

Mr

12:30

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Hossein Khorrami

Yashin

Mr

12:40

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Hussein

Tanveer

Mr

12:50

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Irawan

Stacey Natalie

Miss

13:00

21-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Jonsdottir

Aria Gudlaug

Miss

11:00

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Joyce

Sean William

Mr

11:10

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Jr Dela Pena

Carlito

Mr

11:20

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Khan

Yousf Mahmood

Mr

11:30

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Lee

Jake Ryan Rajjayabun

Mr

11:40

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Lenz

Luca Tara Orion Ocean

Mr

11:50

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Malik

Hasan Mujtaba

Mr

12:00

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Mao

Bingyi

Mr

12:10

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

McCartney Torres

Quinn

Mr

12:20

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Mensah

Emmanuel Oduro

Mr

12:30

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Mohamed

Leban Ahmed Abdi

Mr

12:40

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Nosal

Adrianna Klaudyna

Miss

12:50

28-Mar

Bingqing Guo

Nouelaty

Tarek

Mr

11:00

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Ofoedu

Benjamin Paul Godson Azubike

Mr

11:10

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Okeke

Chibuzo Chukwuemeka David

Mr

11:20

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Sargent

Jonathan David

Mr

11:30

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Shahali

Ali Reza

Mr

11:40

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Shih

Hau-Ben Benjamin

Mr

11:50

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Sreekumar

Shinu

Mr

12:00

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Steen

Alicia Hanneke

Miss

12:10

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Traboulsi

Hisham

Mr

12:20

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Uddin

Rohim

Mr

12:30

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Vaghela

Dillon

Mr

12:40

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Zaidan

Falah

Mr

12:50

28-Mar

Xindi Zhang

Each MSc student will have 15 minutes and each of other BSc student will have 10 minutes to demonstrate your work and answer some questions about the programming and image processing for assessment.

The people have no slot and those with incorrect information shown above should email me immediately to correct it. Or, come to the lab at the beginning of the lab sessions on the day and wait for a slot. If your work is not assessed, you will receive zero.